Speakers

Gary Aanenson

Construction Technology Manager
CORE Construction

Scott Adams

Manager of Practice Technology
Ghafari

Benjamin Alfonso

Senior BIM Specialist
Modulus

Ethan Bajrak

Director of Enterprise Solutions
Meadows

Abraham Borg

HVAC Mechanical Designer
Austin Company

Bill Brandt

Project Manager
Whiting-Turner

Dustin Burks

Chief Information Officer
CORE Construction

Tony Campos

Project Manager
ViaTechnik

Lori Cappuccio

SmithGroupJJR

Sarah Causey

BIM Specialist
RATIO Architects

Connor Christian

Director of Digital Implementation Services
HDR

Ron Couillard

Solutions Consultant
US Cad

Jacob Cowan

Project Engineer
Weitz

Katie Curry

Application Specialist
City of Westimnster

Rob Daily

Director of Field Operations
Executive Construction

Mark Decker

Design and Construction Specialist
Jacobsen Cosntruction

Hitesh Dewan

Operational Technology Manager
XL Construction

Annie Esmeier

VDC Engineer
Turner

Rebecca Frangipane

Virtual Construction Manager
Ryan Companies

Jason Gebhardt

VDC Manager
Whiting-Turner

Evan Geer

Design Technology Lead
Brown and Caldwell

Paul Godwin

BIM Department Manager
Marek

Andrew Gutberlet

Project Manager
ABC Company

Trevor Haden

Project Manager
Ryan Companies

John Hallgarth

Virtual Design and Construction Specialist
3DCONSTRUCTOR

Grant Johnson

Obadiah Johnson

Corporate Trainer
Ankrom Moisan Architects

Tim Kramer

Manager of Professional Services
Print-O-Stat

Todd Lackey

Project Manager
Ruby+Associates

Raul Laureano

Documet Control Manager
Jordan Cove

Leal Reiner

DevOps Engineer
CORE Construction

Kris Lengieza

Director of VDC
Stiles Corporation

Oscar Lopez

Senior Project Manager
Baker Electric

Bob Lowry

Gray Construction) Construction

Greg Martin

Senior Manager of Operational Excellence
Weitz

Myles Martin

Architect & LEED Professional
Rozas Ward Architects

Julio Martinez

Assistant Superintendent
Turner

Richard McCowan

Corporate Technical SME
HNTB

Justin McNamara

Senior Project Engineer
Barton Malow Company

Joshua Mercado

Senior BIM Manager

Jeremy Motsinger

Innovative Solutions Manager
Hourigan

Juan Ocana

Business Consultant
Gilbane Building Company

Lance Olson

Construction Specialist
Enbridge

Barry Oxby

Project Manager
Enbridge

Jason Patterson

Global Information Technology Manager
Black & Veatch

Lane Pemberton

Project Support Specialist
Air Analysis of Atlanta

Kenneth Phelps

MasterGraphics

Shawn Phillips

BIM Director
F.H. Paschen Construction

Genevieve Pizinger

Application Specialist
City of Westimnster

Veronica Quintero

Senior Digital Design Specialist
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill

Juan Restrepo

Lorne Robinson

Project Supervisor
City of Surrey

Serge Rouhana

Process Engineer
Jacobs

Darcy Semeniuk

Construction Specialist
Enbridge

Gautam Shenoy

BIM Director
Steinberg Architects

Sachin Singh

Senior BIM Engineer
Sanveo

Michelle Stephens

Government Relations Manager
Open Counter Enterprises, LLC

David Stone

Director of Virtual Construction
HITT

Charlie Sullivan

Senior Project Engineer
Barton Malow Company

Kristine Suminski

Business Consultant
Gilbane Building Company

Greg Sweeney

Technical Director
ROSSETTI

Nick Tanner

Virtual Design and Construction Specialist
Jacobsen Construction

Matt Taylor

ROSSETTI

Jack Thysens

Steve Tissier

Bridge Engineer
Atkins

Michael Utter

Project Manager
Executive Construction

Jess White

Microsoft A+ Certified Support Technician
VCC

Jennifer Younes

VDC Engineer
Barton Malow